Browse Digital Heritage
Search
Sort
Tribe
- Sioux (103) Apply Sioux filter
- Shoshone (18) Apply Shoshone filter
- Chippewa (11) Apply Chippewa filter
- Arapahoe (4) Apply Arapahoe filter
- Oglala Sioux (3) Apply Oglala Sioux filter
- P.R. Sioux (3) Apply P.R. Sioux filter
- Shoshoni (3) Apply Shoshoni filter
- Chip (1) Apply Chip filter
- Cree (1) Apply Cree filter
- Crow (1) Apply Crow filter
- Pine Ridge (1) Apply Pine Ridge filter
- Pine Ridge Sioux (1) Apply Pine Ridge Sioux filter
- Shawnee (1) Apply Shawnee filter
- Winnebago (1) Apply Winnebago filter
Format
- (-) Remove Record of Pupil filter Record of Pupil
Digital Heritage
Topic
Families, Education and CurriculumSummary
Document lists Joe Hernandez's scores in various subjects for grades 9 and 10, taken between 1931 and 1933.Tribe(s)
SiouxDigital Heritage
Topic
Families, Education and CurriculumSummary
Document lists scores for Alice Jumping Eagle in various subjects for grades 4 through 6, taken between 1927 and 1930.Tribe(s)
SiouxDigital Heritage
Topic
Families, Education and CurriculumSummary
Document lists Julia Dillon's scores in grades 10 and 11, taken between 1930 and 1932.Tribe(s)
SiouxDigital Heritage
Topic
Families, Education and CurriculumSummary
Document lists Chas High Crane's scores in various subjects for grade 6, prevocational division, and years 1 and 2, vocational division.Tribe(s)
SiouxDigital Heritage
Topic
Families, Education and CurriculumSummary
Document lists Eunice Dull Knife's scores in grades 6 and 7, taken between 1929 and 1931.Tribe(s)
SiouxDigital Heritage
Topic
Families, Education and CurriculumSummary
Document lists Berdina High Pine's scores in various subjects for grades 9 and 10, taken between 1925 and 1927.Tribe(s)
SiouxDigital Heritage
Topic
Families, Education and CurriculumSummary
Document lists Aloysius Fielder's scores in grades 7 through 10, taken between 1926 and c. 1930.Tribe(s)
SiouxDigital Heritage
Topic
Families, Education and Curriculum, Leaving GenoaSummary
Document lists Zona Holy Rock's scores in various subjects for grades 9 and 10, taken between 1929 and 1931.Tribe(s)
SiouxDigital Heritage
Topic
Families, Education and CurriculumSummary
Document lists Ramona M. Fielder's scores in grades 9 and 10, taken between 1926 and 1928.Tribe(s)
SiouxDigital Heritage
Topic
Families, Education and CurriculumSummary
Document lists Mary Hudspeth's scores in various subjects for grades 8 to 10, taken between 1924 and 1927.Tribe(s)
SiouxDigital Heritage
Topic
Families, Education and CurriculumSummary
Document lists George Ghost Bear's scores in grades 9 through 11, taken between c. 1928 and 1932.Tribe(s)
SiouxDigital Heritage
Topic
Families, Education and CurriculumSummary
Document lists Zona Hudspeths scores in various subjects for grade 9, taken in 1924.Tribe(s)
Sioux